fbpx
+358 9 4245 0733 sayhello@atelierdigital.fi

Tietosuojalauseke

Rekisterin ylläpitäjä

Atelier Digital
Lautatarhankatu 6, 00580 Helsinki, Finland
privacy@atelierdigital.fi

Olemme sitoutuneet suojaamaan käyttäjiemme yksityisyyttä ja noudattamaan EU:n tietosuojadirektiiviä. Tietosuojalausekkeemme on englanniksi.

Data Controller

Atelier Digital
Lautatarhankatu 6, 00580 Helsinki, Finland
privacy@atelierdigital.fi

Data we collect and why

We collect and use personal information for the client, partner and contact communication and relationship management, and for marketing. This data is either directly from you when communicating with us or from someone in your organization relating to our services. You may also have sent the contact request to us through our contact form, or you have subscribed to our mailing list.

Personal data we collect and use:

  • Full Name
  • Telephone Number
  • Email Address
  • Organization address and role
  • Information about communication

Personal Data about you in some cases is provided to our trusted partners in order to either make providing the service to you possible or to enhance your customer experience.

Cookies and analytics

Cookies are strings of information that may be stored on your computer to recognise and track visitors of our website. We use this data to determine the number of people using our site, to better understand how they find and use our web pages and to see their journey through the website.

You can disable cookies on your browser to stop Google Analytics from tracking any part of your visit to pages within this website.

When you access our website, we ask for your consent to allow us to store the following cookies on your device:

  • Google Analytics
  • LinkedIn Insight
  • Facebook Pixel
  • Facebook Messenger

How long do we keep your data?

If you receive marketing communication from us, we may store your data until you inform us that you do not want to be in our marketing list anymore.

If you are our client or partner we will store your data only as long as is necessary for the respective purpose.

How we protect your data?

We consider all personal data we collect to be confidential. Your data can only be accessed by the Atelier Digital employees when it is necessary for them to perform their work related to your data.

We do our best to keep your Personal Data safe. We use safe protocols for communication and transferring data (such as HTTPS). We use anonymizing and pseudonymizing where suitable. We monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks. Stored data is encrypted when possible.

What are your rights?

You can always ask if we store any personal data of you and ask us to deliver electronic copy of it. You can also ask us to correct or erase any personal data we have of you.

You can also ask us to remove you from our marketing communication list at any time.

All the communication regarding your personal data can be made by emailing privacy@atelierdigital.fi.

Changes to this Privacy Notice

This Privacy Notice may change from time to time inline with legislation or industry developments. The updated notice will be made available on our website.

Last modification was made 8.2.2019

Oletko aloittamassa projektia? Ota yhteyttä – ja toteutetaan hanke yhdessä!